by tenstreet
Fresh Logistics
CDL A Owner Operator, Driver job ()

Hiring Locations


Job Description
Our OTR fleet provides long-haul refrigerated capacity within the continental United States with lanes across the West Coast, Northwest, Southwest, South, Southeast and East.
Fresh Logistics originated in 2024 as a wholly owned, independently operated subsidiary of Russ Davis Wholesale.

Fresh Logistics is looking for experienced owner operators to join the team. With various CDL A Over The Road and Regional routes available, our team will find the route that works best for you and your goals! 

$5000 sign on bonus!!!! Quarterly Safety Bonus!! Referral Bonus!! 
*85%-90% of Base
*Option to pull Fresh Logistics Owned Trailer
*100% Fuel Surcharge
*100% Pick/Drop pay
*85% Detention Pay
*No Touch Freight
*Vast network of reliable customer freight- Guaranteed back haul freight!!
*EFS Fuel Card Available with industry leading fuel discounts
*Competitive physical damage and bobtail insurance
*Occupational/Accident insurance- PAID!
*Samsara ELD System – No cost to you!
*Weekly Settlements (ACH)
*IRP Licensing available through Fresh Logistics
*Liability and Cargo Ins. is covered by Fresh Logistics
*IFTA will be filed and billed back to the Owner Operator
*Fresh Logistics covers Permits
*Passenger policy available

 

Job Requirements
  • 2 years verifiable OTR CDL A experience within the last 3 years
  • Exceptional driving record
  • Current FedMed Card
  • Must have your own truck (option to pull Fresh Logistics owned trailer)